FY-14 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY E9 SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

Advancement board information, quotas and results posted here. If you have info or results, please share!
User avatar
krnl
Site Admin
Posts: 420
Joined: 17 Apr 2008, 20:45
Date you made Chief: 14Sep2001
Rate/Rank/Warfare Desig: FCC(SW)(RE-R1)
First Name: Rick
Duty Station: ATRC Dahlgren, VA
Duty Status: Honorably Discharged
Location: Dahlgren, VA
Contact:

FY-14 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY E9 SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

Post by krnl »

FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
UNCLAS //N0//
NAVADMIN 136/13
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/MAY//
SUBJ/FY-14 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY E9 SELECTION BOARD RESULTS REF A/DOC/BUPERS/2NOV07//
AMPN/REF A IS BUPERSINST .16F,
ADVANCEMENT MANUAL FOR ENLISTED PERSONNEL OF THE U.S. NAVY AND U.S. NAVY RESERVE.//
RMKS/1. Congratulations to the following personnel who have been selected for
advancement to master chief petty officer by the FY-14 active-duty Navy E9 selection
board. Strong competition between qualified professionals is one of the strengths of
our Navy and your selection speaks highly of your abilities. This NAVADMIN contains
the names of all selectees to include those who are no longer in a hold status.
2. This NAVADMIN is not authorization for advancement. Specific dates of advancement
will be published by Naval Education and Training Professional Development and Technology
Center Pensacola, FL. Personnel listed below may be frocked per ref (a) if qualified.
The selection list is in alphabetical order by rate within competitive category.

ABCM - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION BOATSWAINS MATE
Bello Gerardo 007 Carbone Micha 012
Chinloy Andre 001 Hudson Jack E 009
Lauricella Mi 003 Miller Derric 004
Newbins Glen 002 Putnam Richar 008
Schaefer Jaso 005 Smith Earle T 010
Sowell Market 011 Wallace Willi 006
Williford Tho 013

ACCM - MASTER CHIEF AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER
Dingle Holly 002 Kelly Torrenc 001

AFCM - MASTER CHIEF AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCEMAN
Andrews Donal 001 Bains Sukhvin 004
Baker Cynthia 023 Barclay Paul 017
Berndt Richar 006 Darvas Robert 012
Evans Mathew 020 Fields Paul M 010
Frazier Micah 005 Harbison Fran 011
Hill Davis Mi 021 Irwin Daniel 025
Jackson Shalo 015 Janssen David 003
Klein Dustin 014 Lagge Lee Mic 008
Landweer Rich 007 Lovelace Joe 026
Marsicano Mic 019 Mengel Richar 024
Murphy Joel S 022 Pedregon Isra 018
Redfield Jona 009 Smith Christo 002
Stephens Shan 013 Woodards Regg 016

AGCM - MASTER CHIEF AEROGRAPHERS MATE
Martinez Davi 001 Morales Juan 002
Rosenbaum Gar 003

AOCM - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION ORDNANCEMAN
Ladelia Louis 005 Payne John Do 002
Pressley Tyes 004 Rosado Pablo 003
Schiftner Ala 001 Williams Nikk 006

ASCM - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION SUPPORT EQUIPMENT TECHNICIAN
Bates Corey 003 Hollen David 001
Klawitter Kir 002

AVCM - MASTER CHIEF AVIONICS MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
Armer Robert 003 Bristow Jacob 006
Butler Curtis 019 Campanella Jo 018
Coleman James 020 Corcoran Ryan 022
Della Gregory 024 Elkins Bryan 021
Flaherty Fred 014 Gore Bobby De 012
Hill James Ea 017 Hocking Rober 005
Jackson Brian 023 Jackson Chris 010
Kenyon James 026 Kuhns Gary Al 001
Mcdowell Shaw 004 Mcgivney Dami 002
Medus Michael 011 Moffitt Derri 016
Moncus Michae 025 Mouawangyee C 009
Nieder George 028 Rinehart Robe 027
Schartz Norbe 007 Thomas Joey R 008
Wood David Ch 015 Zupetic Matth

013 AWCM - MASTER CHIEF NAVAL AIRCREWMEN
Belt Michael 002 Deal Richard 004
Hoffmann Robe 001 Serratta Dani 005
Tate Justin A 003

AZCM - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION MAINTENANCE ADMINISTRATIONMAN
Doughty Micha 004 Hornsby Grego 006
Jacobsen Rand 001 Miller Zachar 002
Nesser Timoth 005 Rodriguez Joe 003
Webster Willi 007

BMCM - MASTER CHIEF BOATSWAINS MATE
Ashwood Junio 009 Hamilton Jami 007
Jackson Lewis 005 Malamala Kapi 008
Quarles Deond 001 Robertson Wal 002
Roth Kurt Mic 003 Sanders Raymo 006
Wilson Eric L 004

CSCM - MASTER CHIEF CULINARY SPECIALIST SUBMARINE QUALIFIED
Chandler Fran 003 Kelsey Camero 002
Muro Carlos 001

CSCM - MASTER CHIEF CULINARY SPECIALIST
Almond Sandra 012 Appleby Tony 010
Atwood Glenda 005 Cain Catrina 002
Compton Latee 008 Davis Keith E 001
Demus Carl 007 Harris Catina 009
Love Michelle 011 Luna Arturo R 003
Newsom Troy M 004 Villanueva Ma 006

CTICM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN INTERPRETIVE
Bishop Pamela 003 Dwyer Danica 001
Tyson Kevin R 002
CTMCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN MAINTENANCE
Crisafulli We 003 Marcus Frankl 001
Watson Neil V 002
CTNCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN NETWORKS
Brashear Robe 002 Ross Russell 001

CTRCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN COLLECTION
Betts Amber L 006 Croteau Marc 008
Jablecki Kenn 005 Motley Christ 004
Reeves Geoffr 003 Safriet Shell 002
Scales John R 001 Spiller Antho 007

CTTCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN TECHNICAL
Gable Phillip 001 Joseph Landry 006
Reeder Dennis 003 Soto Jorge Lu 007
Torres Dewey 002 Whitman Suzan 004
Williams Jase 005

CUCM - MASTER CHIEF CONSTRUCTIONMAN
Maioriello Jo 002 Torina Christ 001

DCCM - MASTER CHIEF DAMAGE CONTROLMAN
Bufkin James 001 Gill Bradley 002
James Roger D 004 Saunders Dani 003
Wise Gary Leo 005

EMCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE NUCLEAR
(SUBMARINE)
Cornwall Mich 001 Watson Michae 002

EMCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE NUCLEAR
(SURFACE)
Bagay Anthony 004 Bivens Robert 001
Cruz Ernest C 003 Miller Nathan 002
Zamonis Nicho 005

EMCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE
Lanza John Jo 001 Santiago Larr 003
Scott Patrick 002

ENCM - MASTER CHIEF ENGINEMAN
Burton Jaime 005 Cauley Michae 003
Cromer Mark J 008 Fulwiley Chri 002
Gereau Eric D 001 Guest Kevin L 004
Hochgraver An 009 Menne Brett T 006
Neal Roy Edwa 007

EODCM - MASTER CHIEF EXPLOSIVE ORDNANCE DISPOSAL TECHNICIAN
Burton Ryan P 011 Canen Paul Br 012
Frew Robert J 009 Gura Thomas J 003
Hentzen Rober 004 Robillard Ran 010
Ryan Aaron Mi 006 Schenkel Adam 007
Schmit Anthon 002 Stump Jeremia 013
Tietgens Bret 005 Tschannen Bri 008
Wascak Kevin 001

EQCM - MASTER CHIEF EQUIPMENTMAN
Daniel Helen 002 Weisser John 001

ETCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE (NON-NUCLEAR NAV)
Alcorn Cole D 005 Gonzalez Juan 008
Leggett Chris 006 Marini Richar 001
Meadvin David 010 Philiposian M 003
Schecter Matt 007 Simonds Jeffr 002
Torres Anthon 009 Wilson Thomas 004

ETCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE (NON-NUCLEAR COMM)
Evans Mark Aa 004 Herman Ronald 001
Hundley Josep 006 Mencarini Dav 002
Sims Nkosi Be 003 Steimer Marcu 005

ETCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE
(NUCLEAR)
Altrogge Mich 002 Anderson Bria 004
Mckee Steven 001 Thomas Jessie 003
ETCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SURFACE
(NUCLEAR)
Gale James Ed 001 Neese Jeffrey 002

ETCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SURFACE
Baldwin Brice 003 Cadwell Toby 009
Carter Terry 002 Conway Thomas 010
Hughes Daniel 008 Lugo Julio C 005
Lundgren Rene 011 Marino Victor 004
Neerhof Chris 001 Rollins Steph 006
Weathers Keit 007

FCCM - MASTER CHIEF FIRE CONTROLMAN NON-AEGIS
Carter Jonas 001 Gallagher Edw 002
Hayden Thomas 003

FCCM - MASTER CHIEF FIRE CONTROLMAN AEGIS
Blodgett Chri 004 Cotherman Cra 005
Harrell Shawn 002 Jedrykowski M 007
Jones Korey J 008 Mceneaney Mic 003
Villanueva Ja 001 White Kevin M 006

FTCM - MASTER CHIEF FIRE CONTROL TECHNICIAN
Clark Ronald 003 Skeens Roger 004
Vega Cruz Jas 002 Williams Will 001

GMCM - MASTER CHIEF GUNNERS MATE
Longsdorf Ada 001

GSCM - MASTER CHIEF GAS TURBINE SYSTEM TECHNICIAN
Charles Augus 004 Gines Pedro C 001
Hartley Clayt 005 March Dwight 003
Schmidt Major 006 Vowles Robert 002
Whynot Robert 007

HMCM - MASTER CHIEF HOSPITAL CORPSMAN
Azmitia Omar 020 Beauchamp Dar 027
Cronin Jeromy 024 Deschamps Mat 006
Dittlinger SH 012 Foster Meliss 007
Gilham Thomas 002 Herring Patri 019
Heverly Benja 017 Jardon Sergio 004
Lopez Juan A 008 Luby Graham P 023
Mooers John E 005 Murray John L 029
Nicely Willia 010 Petrin Derek 016
Pope David Al 025 Rebana Christ 009
Rollinger Joh 011 Shattuck Anth 018
Steinmetz Dou 022 Thorne Christ 015
Tinker James 028 Torres Edna I 021
Vergara Dariu 013 Weiss Bradley 014
Willburn Kenn 001 Williams Hube 026
Wunstell Wood 003
HTCM - MASTER CHIEF HULL MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
Bartley Chris 005 Curley Daniel 004
Hall Carl Ste 002 Mceuen Donald 003
Patillo Ronni 006 Sanchez Johnn 001

ISCM - MASTER CHIEF INTELLIGENCE SPECIALIST
Disenso Micha 002 Galvez Cheri 004
Hammond Antho 003 Schmidt Rex E 001
Scott Theodor 005

ITCM - MASTER CHIEF INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN
Buck Gordon S 001 Buckingham Ma 008
Burleson Davy 003 Cornelius Rot 014
Crupi James M 017 Friedlander L 002
Gomez Sarah B 020 Hill Caesar R 010
Laitola Tiffa 021 Lealie Marcus 013
Lyons Sean Th 018 Macartney Jus 022
Richardson Th 011 Roberts James 019
Ross David Ea 006 Shawbell Mari 007
Stokes Marlui 016 Tummins Patri 005
Walker John H 009 Walker Patric 015
Wright Randy 004 Yandell Candy 012

ITSCM - MASTER CHIEF INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN
(SUBMARINES)
Kemmerer Glen 001 Rega Jan Russ 003

LSCM - MASTER CHIEF LOGISTICS SPECIALIST SUBMARINE QUALIFIED
Hurdle Glenn 001

LSCM - MASTER CHIEF LOGISTICS SPECIALIST
Adams Keith D 022 Adams Yolanda 006
Casey Arthur 012 Caudle Thomas 011
Dalampan Alex 015 Dobbins Claud 008
Estradabustam 019 Flynn James D 001
Foo Jason Yan 005 Gooding Yolan 010
Gorriceta Che 023 Marks Cedric 007
Moore Carl Ea 016 Morrison Kenn 004
Mulder Joseph 013 Nill Mark Bla 002
Padilla Germa 021 Perryman Kevi 020
Purcell Thoma 018 Roloson John 014
Salazar Ronal 009 Sibley Nichol 017
Truman Emilie 003

MACM - MASTER CHIEF MASTER AT ARMS
Beachy Robert 007 Francis Nick 006
Haas Michael 002 Mello Thomas 001
Minor Keith A 005 Montanye Paul 003
Sutherland Ma 004 Tapley Alan D 008

MCCM - MASTER CHIEF MASS COMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST
Weatherspoon 001

MMCM - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE SUBMARINE
(CONVENTIONAL)
Beatty Michae 004 Carter James 005
Catron Willia 001 Damico Edward 008
Doebler Brian 010 Fetterley Way 007
Hendricks Ste 002 Magee Richard 003
Moses Richard 009 Salisbury Ric 006
Wallace Nicho 011

MMCM - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE SUBMARINE (NON-NUCLEAR WEPS)
Bosco Steven 001 Puckett Jason 002
Quick Michael 004 Riley Donald 003

MMCM - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE NUCLEAR
(SUBMARINE)
Brougher Mich 003 Busch Brandon 005
Cox Jason Ran 001 Elmore Jason 004
Hutra Steven 006 Smigal John S 007
Steele Brian 002

MMCM - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE NUCLEAR (SURFACE)
Assink Gerrit 002 Carver Lee Al 006
Douglas Jerem 011 Duran Daniel 010
Emmerich Char 004 Hetrick Micha 008
Palacios Alfr 007 Pericich Cody 005
Poley Brian T 009 Schuldt Gerem 003
Stouder James 001

MMCM - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE (OTHER)
Bell Walter D 005 Conners Micha 006
Evans Carl Gl 002 Fowler Ryan C 007
Fraley Lawren 008 Gardner Jim D 003
Grady Wesley 001 Story Boyd Jo 004

MNCM - MASTER CHIEF MINEMAN
Roach Jason E 001

MTCM - MASTER CHIEF MISSILE TECHNICIAN
Gibson Jason 003 King Troy Nea 002
Perreault Chr 001

MUCM - MASTER CHIEF MUSICIAN FLEET BAND
Burrell Vince 002 Smeltzer Todd 001

NCCM - MASTER CHIEF NAVY COUNSELOR (RECRUITER)
Caronia Franc 004 Dewitte Shawn 003
Felder Sherri 001 Gardner Lawre 005
Raczynski Jam 002

NCCM - MASTER CHIEF NAVY COUNSELOR (COUNSELOR)
Brown Andre D 004 Jiles Tyrone 006
Martinez Raym 001 Picheloupe El 003
Sekeet Michae 002 Stanford Lloy 005

NDCM - MASTER CHIEF NAVY DIVER
Panaccione Ri 004 Stegall John 002
Stewart Rod G 001 Telitz Erin M 003
Wotus Paul Ch 005
OSCM - MASTER CHIEF OPERATIONS SPECIALIST
Abren Labarro 007 Berryman Nich 002
Brockman Dona 005 Cameron James 011
Debnam Kennet 008 Delanis Micha 010
Mcmeekin Matt 009 Morin Eric Gi 006
Sims Jack Cor 004 Yager Timothy 001

PRCM - MASTER CHIEF AIRCREW SURVIVAL EQUIPMENTMAN
Fay Timothy M 001

PSCM - MASTER CHIEF PERSONNEL SPECIALIST
Billips Richa 003 Catubay Jesus 001
Gavino Marco 005 Sanders Antho 004
Vermeulen Eri 002

QMCM - MASTER CHIEF QUARTERMASTER
Fox James Irv 001 Marlow Joseph 003
Mccauley Anth 006 Mullenhour De 004
Thomas Charle 005 Tokarski Davi 002

RPCM - MASTER CHIEF RELIGIOUS PROGRAM SPECIALIST
Andrews Olive 002 Walker Eddie 001

SBCM - MASTER CHIEF SPECIAL WARFARE BOAT OPERATOR
Boyles Daniel 004 Foster Shane 003
Martinez Joaq 001 Wickelhaus Ro 002

SHCM - MASTER CHIEF SHIPS SERVICEMAN
Bouyer Samuel 001 Rivers Mario 003
Sanchez Alber 002

SOCM - MASTER CHIEF SPECIAL WARFARE OPERATOR
Amick John Br 013 Bowser Jeremy 004
Clift John Au 017 Colletta Mich 006
Cruz Gerry Fe 001 Fiske Robert 015
Ford Michael 018 Franklin Jon 012
Huntimer Jame 023 Ige Timothy M 016
Jones Andrew 005 Kelley Terry 008
Mccuen Willia 003 Morrison Tadd 009
Nicosia Micha 019 Roos Sean Eri 011
Schroder Stev 002 Spencer Willi 022
Thomason Chri 014 Torey Jason L 020
Wilmot Mark A 007

STGCM - MASTER CHIEF SONAR TECHNICIAN SURFACE
Maestro Jenni 002 Mccown Adrian 003
Wallace Josh 001

STSCM - MASTER CHIEF SONAR TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE
Barton Charle 014 Brown Kevin 004
Carlin Robert 002 Conry Christo 006
Delcambre Loy 001 Elliott Tyron 012
Johnson Micha 003 Klein Nathan 015
Lilli Nichola 011 Micklus Georg 005
Odonnell Rona 013 Penny Jerimia 009
Rendell Walte 008

UCCM - MASTER CHIEF UTILITIESMAN
Cunningham Jo 005 Kirk Donald E 001
Martinez Fred 004 Oliver Thurmo 002
Petty James H 003
YNCM - MASTER CHIEF YEOMAN
Colding Natha 006 Cooper August 005
Jenkins Bradl 001 Jones Eric Fi 003
Perez John Da 004 Wells Sheldon 002

3. Released by VADM S. R. Van Buskirk, N1.//[/pre]


Congratulations to all the newly selected Master Chiefs! :salute:

Download the list here: http://fouledanchor.org/cpo_selection_b ... fy14e9.txt
:pirate: Go Navy! :pirate:

Rick Sandlin (Formerly FCC(SW))
Image